Home / Directory data
Original data · counted from our own directory

Peptide clinic directory data, 28 October 2026

Find Peptide Clinics lists 1,941 businesses across 30 US metro areas — 1,277 peptide clinics and 664 compounding pharmacies. 0 of those listings are verified; every one of the 1,941 currently carries a “license not verified” flag, because we publish businesses from public business records and invite each one to confirm its own details. Before you book anywhere, check the clinician’s licence, the exact product, the dispensing pharmacy and the total price — our verification checklist lists what to ask for.

Last updated: 28 October 2026

What the directory contains

1,941listings in total
1,277peptide clinics
664compounding pharmacies
17states covered
74median listings per metro
24metro pages with 50+ listings
95.6%of listings sit in those metros
0listings confirmed by the business
Read the verification column carefully. A listing means a business appears in public business records at an address in that metro. It does not mean we checked a licence, and it is not an endorsement of medical suitability. The business can confirm or correct its own listing from any city page.

Listings by metro area

Counted on 28 October 2026 from the listing cards published on each city page. “Not verified” is the number of listings whose licence we have not confirmed — currently all of them.

Metro areaClinicsPharmaciesListingsNot verified
Austin, TX56278383
Bellevue, WA7299
Beverly Hills, CA53257878
Brooklyn, NY841212
Carmel, IN1221414
Charlotte, NC48267474
Chicago, IL59339292
Columbus, OH39226161
Dallas, TX58409898
Denver, CO41256666
Edmond, OK1041414
Fort Worth, TX52298181
Houston, TX59329191
Indianapolis, IN40236363
Jacksonville, FL56298585
Las Vegas, NV51287979
Los Angeles, CA63309393
Louisville, KY42236565
Nashville, TN49267575
New York, NY54308484
Oklahoma City, OK41206161
Philadelphia, PA2352828
Phoenix, AZ59278686
Portland, OR52227474
San Antonio, TX53267979
San Diego, CA52277979
Sarasota, FL46216767
Scottsdale, AZ42266868
Seattle, WA48267474
West Chester, PA4488
Total1,2776641,9411,941

How this data was built, and what it cannot tell you

Source. Each figure is a count of the listing cards on the live city directory pages under /peptide-clinics/ at the time of counting. A card marked “Clinic” is counted as a clinic; a card marked pharmacy is counted as a compounding pharmacy. Nothing is estimated, projected or rounded.

Selection. Businesses are included when they appear in public business records at an address in the metro area and present as a clinic, medical practice or compounding pharmacy. Inclusion is not a quality judgement, and a business that appears in these records is not thereby legitimate.

Verification. A listing becomes verified when the business confirms its own name, address, responsible clinician, licences and dispensing pharmacy. Until then it carries the “license not verified” flag. On 28 October 2026 that was 1,941 of 1,941 listings.

Limits. This dataset does not measure clinical outcomes, prices, availability, insurance acceptance or whether any particular treatment is appropriate for anyone. It records what a directory of public records contained on one date. Counts move as listings are added, corrected or removed, so quote the date with the number.

How to cite this page

Find Peptide Clinics. “Peptide clinic directory data, 28 October 2026.” 1,941 listings across 30 US metro areas (1,277 clinics, 664 compounding pharmacies). https://findpeptideclinics.com/clinic-directory-data/

Data is published under CC BY 4.0: reuse it with that attribution and a link to this page.

Questions about this data

How many peptide clinics does Find Peptide Clinics list?

As of 28 October 2026 our directory lists 1,941 businesses across 30 metro areas: 1,277 clinics and 664 compounding pharmacies. Every entry is counted from the listing cards published on the individual city pages, and the table on this page is generated from those pages.

How many of those clinics are verified?

0 of 1,941. Every listing currently carries a “license not verified” flag. We publish businesses from public business records and invite each one to confirm its own licence, prescriber and pharmacy details. A listing is not an endorsement and does not mean we checked the clinic.

Which metro area has the most listings?

Dallas, TX has the most, with 98 listings. West Chester, PA has the fewest, with 8. The median metro page carries 74 listings.

Can I reuse this data?

Yes, with attribution. Cite “Find Peptide Clinics, peptide clinic directory data, 28 October 2026” and link to this page. The counts move as listings are added, corrected or removed, so quote the date with the number.

Does a listing mean the clinic is legitimate?

No. Use the listing to find a business, then verify: the clinician's active state licence, the exact product and whether it is FDA-approved or compounded, who dispenses it, the monitoring plan, and the total price in writing. Our verification checklist lists the documents to ask for.